Regional Championships Top Finishers

Regional Championship (Birmingham, AL)
December 9, 2017 (46 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Winner: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: eKylo (2P) | Vader (SoR)
Top 4: Trooper (AW) | Trooper (AW) | Ciena (EW) | Guavian (SoR)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: eKylo (2P) | Vader (SoR)
Top 8: eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: eJango (AW) | ePhasma (2P)

Regional Championship (Fairfield, CA)
December 9, 2017 (71 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Winner: Mike L. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Johnson G. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Loren N. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Garrett J. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Brandon F. – Ezra (EW) | Hired Gun (AW) | Jedi Instructor (EW) | Rookie Pilot (EW)
Top 8: Matt D. – eVader (AW) | Tusken Raider (AW)
Top 8: Michael B. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Eric G. – ePalpatine (SoR)

Regional Championship (Meridian, ID)
December 3, 2017 (21 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Winner: Sean A. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eJango (AW) | ePhasma (2P)

Regional Championship (Australian Capital Territory, Australia)
December 3, 2017 (34 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Winner: Jacob W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Dom M. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Craig W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: James R. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Scott A. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Will H. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Dennis B. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Nick W. – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Gautier, MS)
December 2, 2017 (17 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Winner: Garrett P. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Daniel M. – eKylo (2P) | Darth Vader (SoR)
Top 4: David D. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 4: Chance S. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Jon Michael J. – eGreevous (AW) | Ventress
Top 8: Hannah F. – eKylo (2P) | Grievous (AW)
Top 8: Xander W. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Anna S. – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Anchorage, AK)
December 2, 2017 (8 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Winner: Bazine (EW) | Royal Guard (SoR) | Kylo (2P)
Runner Up: ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Martinsburg, WV)
December 2, 2017 (53 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Top Split: Drew W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top Split: Dan S. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Mack A. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Harrison W. – eKylo (2P) | FN-2199 (SoR)
Top 8: Thomas P. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Edward W. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Jon W. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Johnathan R. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)

Regional Championship (New South Whales, Australia)
November 26, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Almo L. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Paul S. – eKylo (2P) | Grevious (AW)
Top 4: Dom M. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Matthew F. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Daniel Y. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Maddison S. – eCiena (EW) |eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Ben M. – ePhasma (AW) | Stormtrooper (AW) | GuavianĀ (EW)
Top 8: Roy L. – eQuiGon (AW) | eKanan (EW)

Regional Championship (Austin, TX)
November 25, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Jonathan R. – eSabine (EW)|eEzra (EW)
Runner Up: Justin S. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Michael P – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 4: Bernetta F. – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Derek B. – eKylo (2P)|FN-2199
Top 8: Joe M. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Jordan B. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Tyler F. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)

Regional Championship (Lansing, MI)
November 25, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Ryan W. – eKylo (2P)|Vader (SoR)
Runner Up: Alex R. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Brendon D. – eSabine (EW)|eEzra (EW)
Top 4: Waldo P. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Stephen C. – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Nick R. – ePoe (AW)|Kanan (EW)
Top 8: Dylan B. – eVader (AW)|Magnaguard
Top 8: Keegan W. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)