Regional Championships Top Finishers

Below is a listing of top finishers in various regional championships around the world.  Links take you to published decks on SWDestinyDB.  Please contact us if you believe any of this information is incorrect.  Thank you!

Regional Championship (Bergen, Norway)
February 18, 2018 (15 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Runner Up: eObi-Wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)
Top 4: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Top 4: eZeb (LG) | eMaz (SR)

Regional Championship (Adelaide, South Australia)
February 17, 2018 (19 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eSeventh Sister (EW) | Ciena (EW) | Nightsister (AW)
Runner Up: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Top 4: eZeb (LG) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 8: eSeventh Sister (EW) | eTarkin (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eQui-gon (AW) | eYoda (LG)
Top 8: eObi-Wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)

Regional Championship (Warsaw, Poland)
February 17, 2018 (46 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eYoda (LG) | eHondo (LG)
Runner Up: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Top 4: eYoda (LG) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: eBoba (LG) | ePhasma (2P)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)
Top 8: eZeb (LG) | eYoda (LG)
Top 8: eSabine (EW) | Yoda (LG)

Regional Championship (Perth, Western Australia)
February 17, 2018 (23 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eYoda (LG) | eHondo (LG)
Runner Up: eQui-gon (AW) | eAayla (LG)
Top 4: eZeb (LG) | eRey (AW)
Top 4: eSeventh Sister (EW) | Ciena (EW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: eYoda (LG) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 8: eYoda (LG) | Jedha Partisan (LG) | Jedha Partisan (LG)
Top 8: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)

Regional Championship (Scotland, England)
February 17, 2018 (48 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)
Runner Up: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)
Top 4: eObi-Wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)
Top 4: eBoba (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eKylo (AW) | eVader (SR)
Top 8: eObi-Wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)

Regional Championship (Chicago, IL)
February 17, 2018 (92 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eObi-Wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)
Runner Up: eSabine (EW) | Yoda (LG)
Top 4: eSeventh Sister (EW) | Ciena (EW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 4: eBoba (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: eEzra (EW) | eYoda (LG) | Rookie Pilot (EW)
Top 8: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Top 8: Yoda (EW) | Riekkan (EW) | Jedha Partisan (LG)
Top 8: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)

Regional Championship (Calgary, AB)
February 10, 2018 (?? Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Runner Up: eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: eAayla (LG) | Padawan (AW) | Temple Guard (LG)
Top 4: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)

Regional Championship (Toulouse, France)
February 11, 2018 (25 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eSeventh Sister (EW) | Guavian Enforcer (SR) | Ciena Ree (EW)
Runner Up: eSeventh Sister (EW) | eTarkin (LG)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: eHondo (LG) | eYoda (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eLuke (LG) | eFinn (LG)
Top 8: eLuke (LG) | eFinn (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2p) | eYoda (LG)

Regional Championship (Vancouver, BC)
February 10, 2018 (22 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eMother Talzin (LG) | eBala (AW) | Trooper (AW)
Runner Up: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: eKylo (2P) | eMother Talzin (LG)

Regional Championship (Miami, FL)
February 10, 2018 (53 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)
Runner Up: Yoda (LG) | Riekkan (EW) | Jedha Partisan (LG)
Top 4: eSabine (EW) | Yoda (LG)
Top 4: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 8: eBoba Fett (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: eObi-wan (LG) | eMaz (SR)
Top 8: eTarkin (LG) | eMother Talzin (LG)
Top 8: eAayla (LG) | eRose (LG) | Ezra (EW)

Regional Championship (Boonton, NJ)
February 10, 2018 (75 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Joe C – eSeventh Sister (EW) | Ciena (EW) | Nightsister (AW)
Runner Up: Mike G – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)
Top 4: Joe K – eAayla (LG) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Joe B – eTarkin (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: Dave F – eSabine (EW) | Kanan (EW)
Top 8: Cody W – eTalzin (LG) | eBala (AW) | Trooper (AW)
Top 8: Riggs M – eYoda (LG) | Maz (SR) | Hera (EW)
Top 8: Brian T – eTarkin (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)

Regional Championship (San Diego, CA)
February 3, 2018 (96 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eRose (LG) | eAayla (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Runner Up: eTalzin (LG) | eKylo (2P)
Top 4: eTalzin (LG) | eKylo (2P)
Top 4: eObi-wan (LG) | eMaz (SoR)
Top 8: eCienna (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eRose (LG) | eAayla (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 8: eRiekkan (EW) | Jedah Partisan (LG) | Jar Jar (LG)

Regional Championship (Madison, WI)
February 3, 2018 (75 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Riekkan (EW) | Jedah Partisan (LG) | Yoda (LG)
Runner Up: Aalya (LG) | Rose (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: eSeventh Sister (EW) | eTarkin (LG)
Top 8: Riekkan (EW) | Jedah Partisan (LG) | Yoda (LG)
Top 8: eObi-wan (LG) | eMaz (SoR)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eZeb (LG) | eYoda (LG)

Regional Championship (Louisville, KY)
February 3, 2018 (97 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eRose (LG) | eAala (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Runner Up: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (LG)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eYoda (LG) | eZeb (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eAayla (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eTalzin (LG) | eKylo (2P)

Regional Championship (Hamilton, Ontario)
February 3, 2018 (41 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eSabine (EW) | Yoda (LG)
Runner Up: eQui-gon (AW) | eYoda (LG)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eAayla (LG)
Top 4: eRose (LG) | eAayla (LG) | Ezra (EW)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eTarkin (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: eTarkin (LG) | eSeventh Sister (EW)
Top 8: eQui-gon (AW) | eYoda (LG)

Regional Championship (Roskilde, Denmark)
February 3, 2018 (22 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eZeb (LG) | eYoda (LG)
Runner Up: eTalzin (LG) | eBala (AW) | Trooper (AW)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 4: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eSeventh Sister (EW) | eFN-2199 (SoR)
Top 8: eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: eZeb (LG) | eYoda (LG)
Top 8: eTalzin (LG) | eBala (AW) | Trooper (AW)

Regional Championship (Portland, OR)
January 27, 2018 (85 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies (No Starters), Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Runner Up: Rieekan (EW) | Yoda (LG) | Jedha Partisan (LG)
Top 4: eKylo (2P) | eTalzin (LG)
Top 4: eYoda (LG) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eHondo (LG)
Top 8: eAayla (LG) | Rey (AW) | Wookiee Warrior (EW)
Top 8: eTalzin (LG) | eBala (AW) | Trooper (AW)
Top 8: ePoe (LG) | eAayla (LG)

Regional Championship (Omaha, NE)
January 27, 2018 (25 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Ezra (EW) | Rookie Pilot (EW) | Hired Gun (AW) | Hired Gun (AW)
Runner Up: eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: eQui-Gon (AW) | eRey (2P)
Top 8: eQuinlan (SoR) | eVentress (AW)
Top 8: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Ezra (EW) | Rookie Pilot (EW) | Hired Gun (AW) | Hired Gun (AW)

Regional Championship (Aldershot, UK)
January 27, 2018 (54 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Legacies, Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Kylo (2P) | eJango (AW)
Top 8: Rieekan (EW) | Jedi Instructor (EW) | Padme (AW)
Top 8: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)

Regional Championship (Cornelius, NC)
January 20, 2018 (41 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Sam E. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Jon W. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 4: Khali H. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Keith G. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: David A. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Russel L. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Chase H. – Padme (AW) | Maz (SR) | Riekan (EW)
Top 8: Nathan M. – eSabine (EW) | Kanan (EW)

Regional Championship (Roseville, MN)
January 13, 2018 (85 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Drew W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Arthur R. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Jonathan M. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Luke M. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Rami C. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Tip 8: Steve B. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Andrew R. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Scott M. – eJabba (AW) | eUnkar (SoR)

Regional Championship (Kansas City, KS)
January 13, 2018 (59 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Drew K. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Runner Up: William B. – Ezra (EW) | Rookie Pilot (EW) | Hired Gun (AW) | Hired Gun (AW)
Top 4: Mark S. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 4: Tim S. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Eddie C. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Tip 8: Victor M. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Tim D. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Max W. – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Panama City, FL)
January 7, 2018 (42 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Andres P. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Andrew C. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Adam H. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Andrew La. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Greg K. – eQuigon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Keith W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Chris N. – eKylo (2P) | Vader (SR)
Top 8: Matt W. – eHan (AW) | eSnap (SR)

Regional Championship (Birmingham, AL)
Janaury 7, 2018 (18 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner-Up: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eJabba (AW) | eHux (EW)
Top 4: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Nantes, France)
Janaury 7, 2018 (35 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eKylo (2P) | Vader (SoR)
Runner Up: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Qui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Trooper (AW) | Trooper (AW) | Ciena (EW) | Guavian (SoR)
Top 8: eHux (EW) | Ciena Ree (EW) | Guivian Enforcer (SoR)
Top 8: eSeventh Sister (EW) | Dooku (AW)
Top 8: Padme (AW) | Jedi Instructor (EW) | Riekan (EW)
Top 8: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)

Regional Championship (Birmingham, AL)
December 9, 2017 (46 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: eKylo (2P) | Vader (SoR)
Top 4: Trooper (AW) | Trooper (AW) | Ciena (EW) | Guavian (SoR)
Top 8: ePoe (2P) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: eKylo (2P) | Vader (SoR)
Top 8: eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: eJango (AW) | ePhasma (2P)

Regional Championship (Fairfield, CA)
December 9, 2017 (71 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Mike L. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Johnson G. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Loren N. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Garrett J. – eQui-Gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Brandon F. – Ezra (EW) | Hired Gun (AW) | Jedi Instructor (EW) | Rookie Pilot (EW)
Top 8: Matt D. – eVader (AW) | Tusken Raider (AW)
Top 8: Michael B. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Eric G. – ePalpatine (SoR)

Regional Championship (Meridian, ID)
December 3, 2017 (21 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Sean A. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eJango (AW) | ePhasma (2P)

Regional Championship (Australian Capital Territory, Australia)
December 3, 2017 (34 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Jacob W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Dom M. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Craig W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: James R. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Scott A. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Will H. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Dennis B. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Nick W. – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Gautier, MS)
December 2, 2017 (17 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Garrett P. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Daniel M. – eKylo (2P) | Darth Vader (SoR)
Top 4: David D. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 4: Chance S. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Jon Michael J. – eGreevous (AW) | Ventress
Top 8: Hannah F. – eKylo (2P) | Grievous (AW)
Top 8: Xander W. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Anna S. – eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Anchorage, AK)
December 2, 2017 (8 Players, Top 4 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Bazine (EW) | Royal Guard (SoR) | Kylo (2P)
Runner Up: ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 4: eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: eSabine (EW) | eEzra (EW)

Regional Championship (Martinsburg, WV)
December 2, 2017 (53 Players, Top 8 Cut)

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Top Split: Drew W. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top Split: Dan S. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 4: Mack A. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Harrison W. – eKylo (2P) | FN-2199 (SoR)
Top 8: Thomas P. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Edward W. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Jon W. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Johnathan R. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)

Regional Championship (New South Whales, Australia)
November 26, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Almo L. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Runner Up: Paul S. – eKylo (2P) | Grevious (AW)
Top 4: Dom M. – eQui-gon (AW) | eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Matthew F. – eRey (2P) | ePoe (2P)
Top 8: Daniel Y. – eCiena (EW) | eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Maddison S. – eCiena (EW) |eBala (AW) | Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Ben M. – ePhasma (AW) | Stormtrooper (AW) | Guavian (EW)
Top 8: Roy L. – eQuiGon (AW) | eKanan (EW)

Regional Championship (Austin, TX)
November 25, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Jonathan R. – eSabine (EW)|eEzra (EW)
Runner Up: Justin S. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Michael P – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 4: Bernetta F. – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Derek B. – eKylo (2P)|FN-2199
Top 8: Joe M. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Jordan B. – ePalpatine (SoR)
Top 8: Tyler F. – eQui-gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)

Regional Championship (Lansing, MI)
November 25, 2017

Set: Two Player Starter, Empire at War, Spirit of Rebellion, Awakenings
Winner: Ryan W. – eKylo (2P)|Vader (SoR)
Runner Up: Alex R. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 4: Brendon D. – eSabine (EW)|eEzra (EW)
Top 4: Waldo P. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)
Top 8: Stephen C. – eCiena (EW)|eBala (AW)|Nightsister (AW)
Top 8: Nick R. – ePoe (AW)|Kanan (EW)
Top 8: Dylan B. – eVader (AW)|Magnaguard
Top 8: Keegan W. – eQui-Gon (AW)|eKanan (EW)